標題: 雲端儲存服務中運用關鍵字查詢加密檔案之研究

關鍵字: 雲端儲存服務;ElGamal公開金鑰系統;雙線性映射;關鍵字搜尋;離線關鍵字猜測攻擊

摘要: 由於雲端運算(Cloud Computing)在近年來成為全球注目的重要議題,相關的雲端服務(Cloud Service)也跟著蓬勃發展,例如雲端儲存服務、計算資源及各種的軟體,都已被全球的使用者廣泛的採納。當人們開始習慣使用雲端伺服器來當作資料儲存空間,而逐漸取代實體的硬體設備,雲端環境中的安全問題則成為近年來最重要的研究議題。為了讓個人檔案擁有最基本的安全保護,使用者通常會先將檔案加密後,再上傳於雲端儲存空間。然而,當檔案經過加密形成密文之後,檔案就轉變成不可辨識的內容,包括有合法下載及解密權的使用者在內,都無法辨識其內容為何。

在本研究中,我們探討運用關鍵字查詢加密檔案之議題及其發展,並針對兩種型態的關鍵字搜尋法進行深入的了解,分別是單關鍵字搜尋法及多關鍵字搜尋法,同時進一步地討論其在雲端環境中相關的安全需求。為了建構更有效率及安全的關鍵字搜尋機制,我們分別提出基於ElGamal公開金鑰系統的單關鍵字搜尋法及基於ElGamal公開金鑰系統之雙線性映射(Bilinear pairing)的多關鍵字搜尋法。此外,我們使用不須Random oracle model的正規安全性模型來分析兩種方法之安全性。

Since cloud computing has become the most popular issue in recent years, more and more cloud services have bloomed and been used worldwide such as cloud storage space, computing resource and kinds of software. When people use a cloud storage server as the daily data storage space which will replace hard discs in the desktop computer gradually, the problem of cloud security has become the most important issue in the recent studies. In order to gain the basic protection for personal documents, users usually encrypt the documents before storing them in the cloud storage server. However, as the documents are changed into the ciphertexts, no one can distinguish the content including the users who actually have the rights to download and decrypt those documents.

In this thesis, we study the issue that searching over the encrypted documents by using keyword. This research focus on two types of keyword search scheme: simple keyword search and conjunctive keyword search, and further discuss the relative requirements for security in cloud storage environment. In order to construct the more efficient and secure keyword search scheme mechanism, we proposed a simple keyword search scheme based on ElGamal public key system and a conjunctive keyword search scheme based on bilinear paring for ElGamal public key system. Furthermore, we analyze the security of each scheme in standard model without random oracle.