標題: 雲端儲存服務之金鑰管理暨資料稽核研究

關鍵字: 雲端儲存服務;存取控制;金鑰管理;階層式;公開稽核;資料機密性;動態資料;錯誤定位;安全性

摘要: 雲端運算 (Cloud Computing) 是一個新的概念並且對傳統運算帶來的很大的影響, 改變了使用者使用電腦的習慣。 雲端運算整合了分散式運算 (distributed computing)、網格運算 (grid computing)、和虛擬化 技術 (virtualization technique) 等技術所有的優點來建造出以網路為基礎的服務遞送 (service delivery)。 所有的軟體、硬體、和其他的資源都可以透過網際網路被遞送 , 像是使用者在使用自己原本擁有的電腦資源或應用軟體。 尤其近幾年智慧型手機 (smart phone) 與平版電腦 (tablet) 的普及, 雲端運算的應用也被廣泛的使用。 其中最必要也最常被使用的服務就是雲端儲存服務 (Cloud Storage Service, CSS), 雲端儲存服務是一個儲存所有雲端軟體或應用程式所產生的資料、提供一般使用者和企業儲存空間的服務。 雲端儲存服務可以提供無縫的資料存取、自動同步、依需求租用儲存空間, 讓使用者可以獲得無所不在且不中斷的資料存取經驗。 雖然雲端儲存服務擁有很多優點, 但依然還有很多議題需要被解決, 如資料機密性、服務可用性、資料完整性、災害復原等。

在這些議題中, 資料的存取控制與完整性是最重要且必須被解決的。 在現有的雲端儲存服務中, 僅提供簡單的存取控制 (如私人連結) 讓用者分享資料或檔案給其它使用者, 但沒有辦法控制分享人數, 因為連結可以被原本分享的人再分享給其他人。 而且大部分的雲端儲存服務並不提供加密演算法給儲存的資料, 或是只提醒使用者要先將檔案密後再上傳到雲端儲存服務。 此外, 大部分雲端運算的研究都會假設雲端不是永遠都可被信任的, 因為雲端服務提供商 (Cloud Service Provider, CSP) 可能會隱藏因管理疏失造成的資料錯誤或遺失, 甚至是為了更多的儲存空間或利益去刪除很久或幾乎不存取的資料。 本論文提出兩個存取控制與金鑰管理方法來處理被分享的使用者存取權限, 並提出兩個資料稽核方法分別可達到資料機密性和稽核錯誤定位, 來檢查資料完整性並處理稽核時的失敗。

Cloud computing is a new concept and bring about big affect to the traditional computing that changing user'' s habits of using computer. Cloud computing integrates all merits of distributed computing, grid computing, and virtualization technique to construct a network base service delivery. All of software, hardware, and other resource can be delivering over Internet as using the original computer resource or application of user’s computer. Especially the popularization of smart phone and tablet in recently years, applications of cloud computing are also be widespread use. The most necessary and often be used service of all cloud computing services is Cloud Storage Service (CSS). CSS is a service to storage all data generate by cloud software or application and provide storage space for general users and enterprise. CSS can provide seamless data access, synchronous automatically, and on-demand storage space renting let user can obtain ubiquitous and uninterrupted data access experience. Although CSS has many advantages, there still have many issues need to be handled, for example, data confidentiality, service availability, data integrity, and disaster recovery.

Among these issues, the access control and integrity of data are most important and need to be solved. In the current CSS, there only provide simple access control (e.g. private link) for user to share the data or file with other users, but it cannot control the number of shared person because the link can be shared with others by the original shared person. And most of CSS didn’t provide encryption for stored data or only notice user to encrypt data before upload to CSS. In addition, most research of cloud computing are assume that cloud is not always be trusted, Cloud Service Provider (CSP) may hide data error or loss caused by management mistake to user, even delete rarely or not access data to obtain more storage space for more benefit. In this thesis will proposed two access control schemes with key management to deal with the access right of shared user, and two data auditing schemes with data confidentiality and auditing error located respectively to check data integrity and deal with auditing failure.