標題: 雲端行動商務安全之研究

關鍵字: 行動商務;雲端服務;安全性;電子現金;行動優惠券

摘要: 隨著越來越多的無線設備連結到網際網路,行動商務運算也如同這幾年的電子商務一樣漸漸的蓬勃發展。此外,許多的服務活動也可以在行動平台上進行,例如:簡訊服務 (Short Message Service, SMS)。由於行動商務比起傳統更具成本效益、個性化、即時傳遞,因此正在快速地增長。此外,隨著網際網路與行動網路的迅速增長,雲端運算也成為了在分散式計算系統中的流行趨勢,像是網路服務和雲端服務等,藉此人們可以很容易地存取第三方服務提供者的遠端運算資源和各種服務。因此,雲端運算也可以應用於行動商務中。

在本研究中,我們討論了在行動運算環境中的資料通訊與安全性的特點與需求。基於以上特點與需求,本研究首先針對使用者的隱私性提出一個基於訊息認證碼(Message Authentication Code, MAC)且具效率的購物協定。此外,行動商務也可以應用於電子現金與行動優惠券,因此本研究提出了一個基於代理盲簽章的電子現金付款系統,並藉由雲端來達到可分割性,與一個安全的共享行動優惠券方法,可以讓使用者透過雲端服務將所有擁有的可分享式行動優惠券分享給朋友。最後,本研究也提供相關安全與效能分析以衡量提出各方案之成效。

As more and more wireless devices are connected to the Internet, many have computed that mobile commerce will blossom soon, just like e-commerce booming in recent years. In addition, many services can be conducted on the mobile platform, such as Short Message Service (SMS) advertising. The mobile commerce is growing fast because it is more cost effective, personalized, and real time delivery capabilities. Moreover, with the rapid growth of Internet and mobile networks, cloud computing has become a prevalent trend in distributed computing systems, such as web services and cloud services. People can easily access remote computing resource and various services provided by third-party service provider. Therefore, cloud computing also can be applied in mobile commerce.

In this study, we discuss the characteristics and requirements for data communication and security in mobile computing environment. This research first focus on protecting user’s privacy and proposing an efficient shopping protocol based on message authentication code (MAC) in ubiquitous commerce. In addition, the mobile commerce also can be applied in electronic cash and mobile coupons, so we proposed an e-cash payment system based on proxy blind signature can give change by cloud to cover divisibility and a secure sharing m-coupon scheme that a user can use the mobile device to share the sharable m-coupons to his/her friend through the cloud. At last, there are security and performance analyses to measure the effect of each scheme in this research.