標題: 體適能運動處方專家系統

關鍵字: 問卷;運動處方;熵值分析法;卡方檢定;專家系統 questionnaire;exercise prescription;entropy analysis;chi-squared test;expert system

摘要: 本研究設計運動問卷,問卷提供受試者體適能基本資料,包含身高、體重、年齡、BMI指標、柔軟度、肌耐力、心肺耐力等因素,藉以了解受試者目前體適能等級,而後問卷發給六位體育運動領域專家,專家依照問卷所得資訊,目的在提升或維持適當體適能,提供受試者明確運動處方為目標,為每一份問卷給定運動處方建議,其中包含運動頻率、運動時間和飲食攝取熱量。在受試者剩餘熱量的部分使用卡方檢定篩選具有一致性的專家建議,同時使用熵值(Entropy)分析法找出具有一致性的專家處方,來建立體適能運動處方專家系統資料庫,回饋受試者攝取飲食熱量、運動天數與運動時間,以達到提升或維持適當體適能。

The exercise questionnaire designed in this research contains basic information about participants’ physical fitness including height, weight, age, BMI, flexibility, muscle endurance and cardiorespiratory endurance for understanding participants’ current physical fitness level. Next, the questionnaires were given to six experts from sports area. These experts took reference of the given information to offer exercise prescription for increasing and maintaining physical fitness. Every questionnaire includes exercise frequency, time and calories absorbed from diet. For residual calories, chi-squared test screening was chosen to make consistent expert suggestions; meanwhile, entropy analysis was also adopted to make consistent expert prescription for establishing expert system database on physical fitness for sports prescription in order to access to participants’ calories absorbed from diet, exercise days and exercise time for enhancing and maintaining proper physical fitness.