標題: 高強韌性影像嵌入方法

關鍵字: 影像嵌入法;RSA加密法;數位簽章演算法;圖像條碼 image hiding method;RSA algorithm;digital signature algorithm;image bar code

摘要: 影像嵌入方法(image embedding method)主要以各種形式將一份重要資訊(a piece of critical information)嵌入於一host image中,我們稱該份重要資訊(a piece of critical information)為重要資料(critical data),並稱此已嵌入重要資料後的host image為embedded image。在拍攝一張embedded image時,常會因相機設定的解析度、相機放置之位置,以及相機鏡頭對焦至該embedded image內之區域的不同等因素的影響,所攝取出的影像也會有天壤之別。傳統的影像隱藏方法通常都無法精確地從這些被產生的變異影像中,擷取出被嵌入其中的重要資料。本論文因此提出一高強韌性影像嵌入方法(high robust image embedding method, HREH method)。實驗結果顯示HREH methods能精確的擷取出被嵌入於上述變異影像之重要資料。

The concept of data embedding is to embed a piece of critical information in a host image. We call the critical information critical data and the host image after embedding the critical data an embedded image. For taking photos from an embedded image, various images with very high distortion may be created since various resolutions of camera, different positions the camera located at, distinct regions the zoom focuses on may be employed. The traditional image hiding methods usually cannot precisely derive the critical data from the created variation images. This paper hence proposes a high robust image embedding (HREH) method. The experimental results show that the HREH can precisely extract the critical data from the variation image mentioned above.