標題: 國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊的團隊凝聚力探討

關鍵字: 團隊凝聚力;任務凝聚力;社會凝聚力 team cohesion;task cohesion;social cohesion

摘要: 過去有關團隊凝聚力的研究很少使用質性研究的方式並針對一個團隊作相關的探究。本研究探討國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊的團隊凝聚力整體現況,研究者先以參與國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊的方式進行觀察,再施以質性研究中的半結構式訪談法,並以樣板式分析方法分析文本內容,訪談時間自2013年3月至4月期間,訪談對象的條件為參與國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊達半年以上之成員,共訪問13位成員。研究從成員共同性對國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊團隊凝聚力的影響,以及中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊的任務凝聚力和社會凝聚力這三命題,來陳述國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊團隊凝聚力的整體現況。研究發現: (1) 成員的共同性對國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊團隊凝聚力有著正面的影響;(2) 成員所感知的團隊適應與團隊合作,反映出國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊有著良好的正向任務凝聚力;(3) 成員所感知的人際吸引與人際親和,反映出國立中興大學一百零一學年度女子籃球校隊有著良好的正向社會凝聚力。

Qualitative research is a rare method to study team cohesion in the past day. The research focused on the team cohesion in the National Chung Hsing University female’s basketball team of 2012 academic year. The researcher participated in the team to observe the state of team, and used qualitative research method by conducting semi-structured interviews and analyzed the content by template analysis. The study lasted two months from March to April, including 13 team members of 2012 academic year. The interviewees must be participating in the team for more than 6 months. To describe the overall team cohesion status of National Chung Hsing University female’s basketball team of 2012 academic year, we investigated the effect of members of similar backgrounds to National Chung Hsing University female’s basketball team cohesion of 2012 academic year, task cohesion and social cohesion as a three propositions. This study indicated that (1) Team members of similar backgrounds had a positive impact to National Chung Hsing University female’s basketball team cohesion of 2012 academic year. (2) Team members perceived team adaptation and teamwork, reflecting the National Chung Hsing University female’s basketball team of 2012 academic year had an excellent positive task cohesion. (3) Team members perceived interpersonal attraction and interpersonal affinity, reflecting the National Chung Hsing University female’s basketball team of 2012 academic year had an excellent positive social cohesion.