標題: 習慣領域深智慧能力指標與員工核心能力指標之建構與發展

關鍵字: 人力資源;核心職能;習慣領域;深智慧原理

摘要: 不同於以往,近年來不僅天災頻傳、自然資源日漸匱乏,世界末日之說更是甚囂塵上。 牽動的是整體經濟大環境之巨變,過去榮景不再,景氣復甦牛步,春燕遲未歸來。M型化社會競爭激烈,一切講求效率,變化迅速,殘酷現實,物競天擇,適者生存,提升自我競爭力始能在此人生沙場上保有一席之地,從自身經驗中學習將逐漸被淘汰,學習成功人士的經驗與智慧不失為一個效率頗高的學習方式。 因此,本研究將沿用「賈伯斯之創新九個深智慧集合表」 (林威廷,2011)其中所提出之九個對應深智慧原理 (游伯龍,2011)的能力集合,建構「習慣領域深智慧能力指標」。 研究之流程將分為三階段: 第一階段將使文獻分析法,沿用並分析整理數位當今成功人士之個人特質與態度,對照「賈伯斯之創新九個深智慧集合表」 (林威廷,2011),以達內容效度。 第二階段旨為整理培養能力集合之方法,運用第一階段所有經分析整理之能力集合,建立習慣領域深智慧能力指標量表,整合對7位習慣領域學會成員對於此量表之建議且修正,達專家效度。最後,將第二階段完成之能力指標量表問卷,交由大學高階經理人碩士專班學生及全職碩士班學生共225名進行分析,以完成本研究目的之「習慣領域深智慧能力指標」與信效度測試。

研究結果顯示,業界菁英與全職碩士班學生在低深原理、循環進化原理、內部聯繫原理、矛盾原理的態度上存在著顯著差異。 而男性與女性在循環進化原理、內部聯繫原理、矛盾原理上也會有所不同。此外,曾經上過習慣領域相關課程與否,在內部聯繫原理、裂與痕原理的態度上存在著顯著差異。期待透過此一能力指標的建立未來可實際運用成為企業徵才參考依據之一。

Mother earth has been crying recently, the environment we live in nowadays has been changed dramatically; even the rumor of 2012 Judgment Day has been spread all over the world. What comes along is the global economic crisis; the best of times is no longer with us, recession instead. Life is full of struggles and injustice in such an “M-shaped society”. Therefore, one of the best and efficient ways for survival is to improve ourselves by learning characteristics and attitude from outstanding people, some tycoons, for instance. The study will apply the nine characteristics from “The Characteristics Index of Steve Jobs by Principles for Deep Knowledge of Habitual Domains” (Lin, 2011), then develop an Abilities Index by Principles for Deep Knowledge of Habitual Domains , combining with the suggestions from seven members of The Habitual Domain Association , to reach the professional validity. Then finally make 225 graduate school and EMBA students to take the reliability and validity of the abilities index. The purpose of the study is to construct an abilities index by Principles for Deep Knowledge of Habitual Domains.

The result shows that there are significant differences between EMBA students and graduate school students on attitude of some deep knowledge. Besides, there are significant differences between genders on attitude of some deep knowledge. And also the students who have join the class of Habitual Domain or not are significant differences on attitude of some deep knowledge.