標題: 耐力與阻力運動對於攝取高脂肪餐所引起免疫反應之影響

關鍵字: 耐力運動;阻力運動;餐後發炎反應;細胞激素 endurance exercise;resistane exercise;postprandial inflammation;cytokines

摘要: 餐後高血脂的狀態,容易引起全身性的低程度發炎反應,若長期處於這種狀態可能造成體內的慢性發炎,進而會增加得到慢性疾病的風險。過去研究發現適度運動可能會促使體內抗發炎細胞激素增加,使得促發炎之細胞激素減少。本研究的目的在探討耐力與阻力運動的介入對於攝取高脂肪餐後所引起的免疫反應及細胞激素的變化。本實驗以6名有運動習慣的健康男性為受試者,平均年齡為21.7 ± 0.6歲,平均身高為173.3 ± 2.3公分,平均體重為68.6 ± 3.1公斤。採交叉隨機實驗設計,所有受試者分別完成控制試驗(C)、耐力運動試驗(EE)及阻力運動試驗(RE),共三次試驗,每次試驗間隔一周,阻力運動試驗間隔兩周。實驗第一天下午進行耐力運動試驗以50%VO2max之強度於跑步機跑步1小時;阻力運動試驗使用啞鈴或槓鈴以80% 1RM進行10個動作,每個動作重複10-12下,需完成兩組,時間也是1小時;控制試驗則安靜休息1小時,結束後攝取晚餐並禁食14 小時。第二天早上至實驗室於前臂靜脈放置留滯針及進行口服脂肪耐受性試驗餐(1.2 g/kg 脂肪,1.1 g/kg碳水化合物,0.33 g/kg蛋白質),收集空腹及餐後連續6小時的血液樣本,分析血液中白血球、淋巴球、嗜中性球的含量,和血漿中發炎指標C-反應蛋白(CRP)及細胞激素腫瘤壞死因子(TNF-α)、介白素-1β(IL-1β)、介白素-6(IL-6)、介白素-8(IL-8)、介白素-10(IL-10)。結果顯示,白血球、淋巴球、嗜中性球各組別與各時間點上無顯著改變,IL-6在高脂肪餐後有顯著增加(p < 0.05),CRP、TNF-α、IL-1β、IL-8、IL-10皆無顯著變化,本研究在年輕健康受試者顯示單一次耐力運動與單一次阻力運動對於高脂肪餐後所引發的發炎反應無顯著影響。

Postprandial hyperlipidemia state is proposed to increase low-grade systemic inflammation. Long-term exposure in postprandial state may lead to a chronic inflammation, and thus may increase the risk of chronic diseases. Studies have shown moderate intensity exercise may induce an increase in anti-inflammatory cytokines, and decrease the pro-inflammatory cytokines. This study was aimed to investigate the effect of endurance and resistance exercise on high fat meal induced immune responses. Six recreationally active young men (age: 21.7 ± 0.6 years, height: 173.3 ± 2.3 cm, weight: 68.6 ± 3.1 kg) participated in this study. All subjects underwent three 2-day experimental trials in a crossover and randomized design. Subjects were either to rest (control test, C), or to perform endurance exercise at 50%VO2max for 1 h (EE), or to perform a resistance exercise at 80%RM for 2 set of 10-12 repetition (RE) in the afternoon on the day 1. After overnight fasting, subjects were asked to consume oral fat tolerance tests meal and rest for 6 h on the day 2. Each trial was separated at least one week apart, in particularily, after the RE trial, the following trial was separted by 2 weeks. Blood sample were taken via a cannula at fasting and at 30, 60, 120, 240,300 and 360 min during postprandial period. The blood samples analysis included leukocytes counts, lymphocytes counts, neutrophils counts, and plasma C-reactive protein (CRP) and cytokines tumor necrosis factor (TNF-α), interleukin-1β (IL-1β), interleukin-6 (IL-6), interleukin-8 (IL-8), interleukin-10 (IL-10). The results showed that there were no significant differences in the leukocytes, lymphocytes, neutrophils counts. Plasma IL-6 concentrations were significantly increasedpostprandially (p < 0.05). There were no significant changes in plasma CRP, TNF-α, IL-1β, IL-8, IL-10. The currnt study suggested that the sigle bout of eitherendurance exercise or resistance exercise did not alter high-fat meal-induced inflammatory responses in healthy young subjects.