標題: 運動後能量回補對於攝取高脂肪餐所引起免疫反應的影響

關鍵字: 細胞激素;能量回補;高脂肪餐;有氧運動 cytokines;energy replacement;high fat meal;aerobic exercise

摘要: 長期處於餐後高血脂的狀態下,容易引起全身性的低程度發炎反應,而慢性發炎也是動脈粥狀硬化及胰島素阻抗的部分原因。過去研究發現適度運動可以增加體內抗發炎細胞激素的濃度,亦可以降低餐後高血脂所引發的發炎反應,過去研究認為由於單次運動所造成的能量耗損是降低餐後血脂的原因之一。本研究探討以葡萄糖回補運動所消耗的能量,並觀察其是否會降低餐後血脂及其所引發的發炎因子。以8名健康成年男性為受試者,共進行3次實驗分別為控制測試(C) 、運動測試 (EX) 和運動+葡萄糖補充測試 (EX+G) ,每次間隔一周,採交叉隨機實驗設計,受試者限制運動及控制飲食三天,實驗前一天以強度50% VO2max於跑步機上跑步運動60分鐘,控制組則安靜休息60分鐘,2小時候後攝取晚餐,而運動+葡萄糖組額外攝取葡萄糖以補充消耗之能量,空腹12小時候給予口服脂肪耐受性測試餐 (1.2 g/kg 脂肪,1.1 g/kg碳水化合物,0.33 g/kg蛋白質) ,收集空腹及餐後連續6小時的血液樣本,分析血液中白血球 (white blood cell, WBC)、淋巴球 (lymphocyte, LYM)和嗜中性白血球 (neutrophil, NEUT)的含量以及血漿中發炎指標C-反應蛋白 (C-reactive protein, CRP)及細胞激素腫瘤壞死因子(tumor necrosis factor-α, TNF-α)、interleukin-1β、interleukin -6、interleukin -8、interleukin -10蛋白。結果顯示,LYM在餐後60~120min持續增加至餐後360min,而血漿中發炎指標CRP在餐後180min增加到最大值,而TNF-α、IL-1β、IL-6、IL-8、IL-10無顯著的改變,本研究顯示能量回補對於餐後血脂所引發之發炎反應無顯著影響。

Chronic low-grade inflammation as a risk for the atherosclerosis and insulin resistance is base on the observation of elevated blood levels of pro-inflammatory cytokines in people with postprandial hyperlipidemia. Studies have shown that a single bout of exercise performed a prior high fat meal reduce postprandial TG and pro-inflammatory cytokines. The energy expended during exercise session appears to be a major determinant of the decrease in postprandial lipemia. The investigation examined the effect of energy replacement after low-intensity aerobic exercise on high fat meal induces immune response. Eight healthy young men completed three treatment in randomized order after three dietary restrictions: rested for 60 min (C), and completed a bout of aerobic exercise at 50% VO2max for 60 min (EX), and provide glucose to replace the energy expended after exercise at 50% VO2max for 60 min (EX+G). Meal and glucose were ingested after exercise at 2h later in EX+G trial. The high fat meal (1.2 g/kg fat, 1.1 g/kg carbohydrates, 0.33 g/kg protein) was ingested on next morning. Blood sample was obtained before the high fat meal was ingested and in the postprandial at 30, 60 , 120, 180, 240, 300 and 360 min. The white blood cell and neutrophil was no changes after high fat meal. lymphocyte was steadying increase from postprandial 60~120 min to 360 min . C-reactive protein was increased at 180 min after high fat meal, there was no significant changes in tumor necrosis factor-α、interleukin -1β、interleukin -6、interleukin -8、interleukin -10 between trials following the high fat meal. In conclusion, energy replacement did not change the high fat meal induced postprandial inflammatory markers.