標題: Bezier及OURBS變幅桿的設計及其應用

關鍵字: 變幅桿的;置換擴增;優化

摘要: 在這篇論文中,我開發了超聲波喇叭具有高排量放大。三次Bezier和開放均勻有理B-spline曲線(OURBS),分別是基於配置文件的號角。超聲波驅動的角利用縱向振動模式的號角。使用的優化方案和有限元分析的角的設計方法。由數控加工過程中的角的原型製造。建議牛角的表演已經通過實驗評估。

與設計過程的基礎上的,實驗結果吻合較好。在超聲波切割穿透力測量顯示貝塞爾喇叭的優勢。標本由喇叭OURBS焊接的熔接強度優於由傳統catenoidal的喇叭和貝塞爾角具有相同的長度和端表面直徑。

In this thesis, I developed ultrasonic horns with high displacement amplification. The profiles of the horn are based on cubic Bezier and open uniform rational B-spline (OURBS) curve, respectively. The ultrasonic actuations of the horns exploit the first longitudinal vibration mode of the horn. A design method of the horns using an optimization scheme and finite element analyses is developed. Prototypes of the horns are manufactured by a numerical control machining process. Performances of the proposed horns have been evaluated by experiments.

The experimental results are in good agreement with those based on the design procedure. Penetration force during ultrasonic cutting is measured to show the advantage of the developed Bezier horn. The weld strength of specimens welded by OURBS horn is better than those by the traditional catenoidal horn and the Bezier horn with the same length and end surface diameters.