標題: 超音波輔助機械研磨法製備活性碳粉體

關鍵字: 超音波輔助機械研磨法;研磨間隙自動調整裝置;超音波產生器模組 ultrasound-assisted mechanical grinding;automatic mechanism for adjusting the tool gap;ultrasonic horn

摘要: 本論文主要在於敘述一項超音波輔助機械研磨法製備微米尺度活性碳粉體之方法,其中研磨設備包含研磨間隙自動調整裝置、位移放大機構以及超音波產生器模組。實驗開始以平均粒徑為50~55 μm之活性碳粉體做為初始測試材料,並利用研磨間隙自動調整裝置測試出研磨機之有效研磨間隙範圍為0.1 mm至0.5 mm後,再使用超音波輔助機械研磨設備對活性碳漿料進行研磨加工。根據雷射粒徑分析儀量測資料結果顯示,將超音波輔助機械研磨設備之研磨間隙調整至0.45 mm進行研磨測試,可有效縮小活性碳平均粒徑最大達70 %,並可研磨製備出最小活性碳粒徑尺寸約為14 μm。

A device for preparing microscale particles by ultrasonic-assisted mechanical grinding is proposed. An automatic mechanism for adjusting the tool gap, an ultrasonic horn for vibration amplitude amplification and an ultrasonic signal generator are included in the device. Raw particles with average diameters ranging from 50 μm to 55 μm are used in the experiments. The tool gap between 0.1 mm and 0.5 mm are selected for the particle grinding. The experimental results show that the average diameter of the particles particles is nearly 14 μm.