標題: 超音波鑽孔於陶瓷板之表面粗糙度最佳化參數研究

關鍵字: 超音波設備;變幅桿設計;田口分析;陶瓷;微鑽孔;表面精度;移除率 ultrasonic machining;horn design;Taguchi analysis;ceramic;micro drill hole;Surface finish;MRR

摘要: 本文旨探索超音波變幅桿鑽孔參數在陶瓷板孔壁之表面粗糙度。並使用有限元素分析方法來模擬各種平板和變幅桿的自然頻率。在實驗參數包括進給速率,每刃進給,超聲功率來取得最佳化測試結果。 孔壁表面的表面粗糙度採用雷射位移計進行量測。有限元素分析模擬不銹鋼變幅桿軸向振動自然頻率為 21.4 KHz。實驗測試不銹鋼軸向自然頻率為 21.913 KHz。模擬與實驗之間只有相差 2.3%。實驗採用刀具 ψ1000 μm 進行鑽孔與孔壁表面粗糙度檢查最佳參數,是使用進給速率10mm /min,每刃進給0.1mm/刃,和超音功率為99%時,所取得孔壁表面粗糙度為 Ra 1.49μm。 這項研究是實用於超音波變幅桿在平板上之鑽孔。

This thesis aims to explore the ultrasonic horn processing parameters effect on the hole wall surface roughness of ceramic plates. The finite element analysis (FEA) method was used to simulate natural frequencies of various plates and horns. Experimental parameters including feed rate, feed flute, ultrasonic power were tested for the optimal result. The surface roughness of hole wall surface was measured by a laser displacement instrument. Stainless steel horn with natural frequency in axial vibration mode was 21.4 KHz from the FEA simulation. The experimental measurement showed that the stainless steel horn is 21.913 KHz. There is only 2.3% difference between the simulation and experiment. The experiment used the horn diameter ψ1000 μm to drill hole and examined the optimal parameter for wall surface roughness. The achieved wall surface roughness is Ra 1.49μm when using feed rate 10 mm/min, feed flute 0.1/mm, and ultrasonic power 99%. This study is practical for ultrasonic horn processing to drill holes on plates.