標題: 雙手臂機器人之視覺導引抓取與操作

關鍵字: 雙手臂;視覺伺服 dual arm;visual servoing

摘要: 本論文提出使用主動式Kinect 感應模組來進行視覺導引和抓取的自主型雙手臂機器人的方法學和技術。主動式Kinect感應模組被設計安裝在自主型雙手臂機器人上用以偵測感興趣的物體,來達到物體辨識、位置定位以及實現視覺伺服的概念。自主型雙手臂機器人提出一個使用半閉迴路的視覺導引和抓取控制法則以及泡咖啡程序的應用。為了要達到全閉迴路的視覺導引抓取,本論文提出一個使用Jacobian 反運動學的視覺伺服方法來達到雙手臂的位置估測。為了說明提出此技術的有效性,執行數個移動雙手臂從起始姿態到要求姿態的模擬實驗。雙手臂機器人實驗驗證所提出方法的可行性。

This thesis presents methodologies and techniques for vision guided grasping and manipulations of an anthropomorphous two-armed robot with an active Kinect sensing module. An active Kinect sensing module mounted on an anthropomorphous two-armed robot is designed to search for objects of interest, achieve object recognition and position determination and fulfill visual servoing. A vision guided grasping and manipulations using semi closed-loop control is presented for the anthropomorphous two-armed robot with its application to coffee making. To achieve closed-loop vision guided grasping, a visual servoing method is presented by using a Jacobian inverse kinematics method and on-line position estimation of the dual arms. Several simulations have been performed to illustrate the effectiveness of the proposed techniques by moving the dual arms from the starting postures to desired postures. The performance and effectiveness of the proposed methods are exemplified by conducting the experimental two armed robot.