標題: 電動機車雙輪防鎖死煞車制動系統

關鍵字: 防鎖死煞車;電動機車;短路煞車;加載效應;邊界層控制 anti-lock braking control;electric scooter;short circuit braking;load enhanced effect;boundary layer control

摘要: 電動機車的驅動有別於傳統內燃機,是運用無刷直流馬達取代汽柴油引擎。由於電動機車馬力較小,傳統上大多採基本機械式輪鼓或碟式煞車,且廣泛應用於汽柴油車輛之ABS煞車控制機制,但從未應用於電動機車。本論文發展一創新概念,利用電動機車馬達由電動機轉發電機,當加重負載即會誘發負載效應的現象,開發專屬於電動機車的ABS。將煞車系統透過對發電機的點放磁通短路來實現擬ABS煞車動作,不依賴傳統式液壓控制。本論文提出一種創新的電子式煞車且兼具車輪轉速維持的防鎖死煞車系統。藉霍爾訊號對速度的變化建立車輪轉速模型,接著透過數位訊號處理器運算車速與輪速的滑差與理想滑差,且同時運用邊界層速度控制(boundary layer velocity control)與滑差值的運算,設定安全滑差下對應的最佳車輪轉速,最後利用電子式煞車調節前後輪煞車力以將其煞車模式實現。希望本研究的成果對於機車騎士的安全有所助益。

Electric motorcycles are different from traditional gas-engine vehicles with an internal combustion engine because the former is equipped with one or more brushless DC motors instead. This research intends to develop a novel method for realizing a non-mechanical ABS controller for electric scooters based on the application of a regenerative, kinetic, or short-circuit braking mechanism. In which, boundary layer velocity control is proposed to ensure the optimal wheel rotating speed under the optimal slip ratio between the tires and road. The anti-lock braking controller drives the motor’s low-side braking circuit to induce an open or a short circuit loop on the motor stator’s coil to the load and hence to generate braking actions similar to those in the conventional mechanical ABS control mechanism. It’s expected that satisfactory results of this study can contribute to electric motorcyclist’s security.