標題: 靜態電池組充放電平衡控制

關鍵字: 循環充電電池;靜態平衡 rechargeable battery;static of equilibrium

摘要: 近年來因為石油能源價格一直上升,車輛漸漸改利用電池電力進行驅動能量,所以電動汽車、電動機車、油電混合車,其動力能源皆為使用電池,故電池管理、控制方式更加被重視。一個好的電池管理控制,可以增加能量轉換及運用效能,更加可以使得電池壽命延長。本文研究重點為提供電池管理、控制運用,並且當電池處於靜態時能具備各電池之間電量之平衡,以利於使用者能有高效能電池組。

本文所用電池為二次電池(循環充電電池),當電池處於靜態狀態時各電池之間進行電量平衡,電量多的電池轉移到電電量低電池,控制系統則利用DSP控制器來進行放電、充電控制,最後達到電池之間電量平衡,此功能可運用於電動車停駛狀態,當電量平衡後,系統再度啟動時可以更有效率進行充電或放電工作,最後,呈現放電、充電及電池靜態平衡的實驗結果,並且證明系統的確有平衡電池電量之效能。

In recent years, because the oil and energy prices have been risen, vehicles on the road gradually increase the use of battery to generate energy, like electric vehicles (EV), motor cycles, and hybrid cars. Therefore, battery management and its’ way to control should be paid more attention. A good battery management can increase the energy conversion and the efficiency. Moreover, you can also extend the battery life. This paper focuses on providing battery management and control. And when the battery is transient, it can balance power between various batteries in order to facilitate the user to have high-efficient battery pack

In this paper, we use the secondary battery (rechargeable battery) in the experiment. When the battery is in the transient state, each battery can process the power balance. That is, the high-battery transfers power to the low-battery. And Control system uses DSP controller to discharge and control the charge. Finally, they can achieve the balance of power between each other. This feature can be used in suspended state of the electric car. When the power balances, and the system re-starts, batteries can be more efficient to charge or discharge. At last, the static of equilibrium experimental results of the discharge, charge and battery reveal. And it proves that the system does have the efficiency of the balance of power.

Keywords:rechargeable battery ,static of equilibrium