標題: 非接觸式雙向充放電裝置應用於集合式住宅之停車系統

關鍵字: 非接觸式雙向充放電裝置;磁能轉換;諧振電路 contactless bidirectional charging and discharging device;magnetic energy conversion;the resonant circuit

摘要: 非接觸式雙向充放電是一種可應用於車輛電瓶電能的轉換技術,以期能讓電能達到有效運用的裝置。由於日常生活中車輛的電瓶能量是藉由燃燒帶動引擎與發電機運轉所取得,故電瓶能量可說大部分處於持續累積的狀態下,當累積至電瓶滿載與飽和狀態時,持續累積的電能將白白浪費。由於引擎與發電機的驅動能量是固定的,所以將導致多餘能量須消耗,造成能量的浪費。本論文的目的是藉由研究非接觸式雙向充放電裝置,將現有的車輛電瓶與集合式住宅儲能裝置進行電能轉換,並將平常已達滿載或飽和的車輛電瓶能量儲存至集合式住宅的儲能裝置,利用”積少成多”的概念,累積車輛電瓶電能,以達成電能的有效利用;另一方面,為了避免車輛電瓶能量不足時所產生的啟動不良狀況,本系統亦可將集合式住宅之電能反充至車輛電瓶內。為了驗證此能量轉換裝置,因此利用Protel Altium Designer 10軟體的模擬工具設計出所需電路與選擇出所需參數後,經由模擬方式產生出波形,以驗證非接觸式雙向充放電裝置的設計,硬體實現亦於本論文呈現。

關鍵字:非接觸式雙向充放電裝置,磁能轉換,諧振電路

Contactless bidirectional charge and discharge technologies are promising technologies to be used in the vehicles which could be used to extend the usage of energy stored in the vehicle battery. As daily life of the vehicle battery is charged by the combustion engine, battery energy is mostly stayed in the saturated status. Since most energy requirement is provided by the alternator, energy stored in the battery is not fully used which causes a waste of energy. The purpose of this thesis is to develop a contactless charging and discharging system for the vehicle which is able to send the excessive battery energy to the energy storage system in the complex apartment parking lot and is able to be rechanged from the energy storage system. The idea "Many a little makes a mickle" to accumulate all vehicles’ excessive battery energy to boost the use of battery energy. To verify applicability of this energy conversion system, the simulation study has been conducted using the Protel Altium Designer 10 Software, which is used to select the components and determine related parameter values. Hardware implementation is also presented.

Keywords: contactless bidirectional charging and discharging device, magnetic energy conversion, the resonant circuit