標題: 阿里山公路沿線茶產業變遷之研究

關鍵字: 阿里山高山茶;茶產業;茶葉;茶業變遷;阿里山公路;隙頂;石棹

摘要: 960年起台灣經濟開始起飛,國民所得快速增長也促成了1980年代台灣內銷茶葉興起,隨著人民生活品質的提升,對於茶葉品質的要求越來越高,茶葉種植也逐步向高海拔地區發展,阿里山高山茶區在此時崛起、發展一路到現在之台灣十大名茶之一,然而其發展歷程卻鮮少有論文做一完整之記載與論述。

本論文主要針對阿里山公路沿線之隙頂及石棹二個聚落輔以梅山鄉之龍眼村及竹崎鄉之光華村以文獻探討及田野調查之方法,就其高山茶種植之前的相關歷史、地理環境、交通建設逐一探討,並針對文獻記載之資料與田野調查之成果逐一比對,完整建立阿里山高山茶之發展史。

4.阿里山高山茶區之發展大事記。

In the 1960s, Taiwan''s economy began to take off, and the rapid growth of national income contributed to the rise of Taiwan''s domestic tea market in the 1980s. And with the enhancement of people''s quality of life, it increased the demand for high quality of tea. That caused tea cultivation gradually into the area of higher altitudes. The Alishan High Mountain Oolong at this time rose and developed, and it eventually earnd the hornor of 「Ten of the best tea in Taiwan」. However, about the development course and its history, there are few papers to do thorough research.

In this thesis, the main discuss is about the Xi-ding & Shi-zhuo along the Alishan Provincial Highway, including the Long-yan village in Meishan Township and Guang-hua village in Zhuqi Township. In this thesis, the method of literature review and field work are used, It is focused on the High Mountain Oolong, including the history before planting, the environment of planting, and the influence of transportation construction. The documented information of each subject is compared with the fieldwork results to complete the development history of Alishan High Mountain Oolong.