標題: 電阻式觸控面板牛頓環改善之研究

關鍵字: 電阻式觸控面板;氧化銦鍚導電薄膜;牛頓環; Resistive touch screen display;ITO film;Puffiness

摘要: 電阻式觸控面板組合製程為運用人工、治具,使觸控面板上、下部氧化銦鍚導電薄膜(ITO Film)透過組合治具之間隙量設計來保持所需之氣密度,進而控制產品之荷重值,避免牛頓環之不良產生。本研究藉由不同的上、下部組合治具間距設計與相關貼合材料之搭配,在Film on Film type之架構下,不需要使用霧面處理之ITO Film即可克服黏著層與銀膠層間斷差衍生之氣密性不佳所產生之牛頓環問題點。

實驗結果發現,下部組合治具Gap下銑設計0.05-0.03-0.05mm,搭配厚度為0.062mm之雙面膠P12-60W,可有效改善亮面ITO Film與Film on Film type電阻式觸控面板之牛頓環不良問題。

The manufacturing process of resistive touch screen display, involving both labor and fixture, maintains its necessary fit tightness between upper and lower ITO film thru the gap design existed on the assembly fixture, thus to control the products’ loading capability and prevent from the occurrence of puffiness. This study aims to dig out the best combination parameters of the gap between upper and lower fixture and its related lamination material in the field of Film to Film type resistive touch screen. This methodology can conquer the problems of puffiness due to gap between attachment layer and silver paste layer without using matt finished ITO film.

The experiment result finds that if down cut milling the assembly fixture by 0.05-0.03-0.05 mm and then combined with thickness 0.062 mm P12-60W double coating tapes, then we can improve the puffiness on gloss film-to-film resistive touch screen.