標題: 麥卡輪式全向機器人之模糊PD控制設計與C8051微控制器實現

關鍵字: Mecanum輪全向式機器人;模糊PD控制;Simplex法;C8051微控制器實現

摘要: 本論文針對四個Mecanum輪驅動之全向式機器人系統,由輪子的滾動與滑動條件,推導全向式機器人的速度運動學方程式,並以Lagrange方程式建立其動力學方程式。本文接著使用Simplex法進行四個關節的獨立式模糊PD控制器最佳設計,以追蹤所規劃的軌跡。由設計模擬中,可了解所提控制器的控制性能。最後使用C8051F120微控制器實際製作控制系統,透過SPI通訊協定擷取加速度計和陀螺儀的量測訊號,並經由UART通訊協定傳送控制命令和量測資料給電腦以記錄實驗結果,驗證所提控制策略之效果。

In this thesis, an omni-directional wheeled robot with four Mecanum wheels is considered and fabricated. Based on the rolling and sliding constraints of the omni- directional wheels, the kinematics model of the robot is first derived, and then its complete dynamics model is derived using Lagrange’s equations. And an optimal independent-joint fuzzy PD controller is designed via the Simplex method to control the omni-directional four-Mecanum-wheeled robot that can track arbitrary desired trajectories. Computer simulations are presented to investigate the control performances. Finally, C8051F120 microcontroller-based mechatronic system is constructed to implement the suggested control law. The microcontroller is used to acquire the measurement signals of the accelerometer and gyroscope via SPI interface, and calculate the control torque commands. The signals are also transmitted to PC by UART interface for recording. The experimental results are presented for illustrating the control performance.