標題: 醫院工作人員對退伍軍人病認知、態度與行為調查

關鍵字: 退伍軍人病;院內感染;龐提亞克熱;生物氣膠 hospital-acquired infection;Pontiac fever;bioaerosols

摘要: 本研究是針對台灣中部地區評鑑等級在地區醫院(含)以上6所醫院的工作人員及環境安全衛生室、感染控制室等相關單位對退伍軍人病的認知、態度與行為做相關的研究調查。總共發出400份問卷,回收360份,而內容填答不完全的問卷視為無效問卷,因此有效問卷為341份,有效回收率為85.3%。以內部一致性分析法(criterion of internal consistency)來檢定退伍軍人病態度量表的信度考驗。結果顯示退伍軍人病態度量表之Cronbach''s α值為0.835。蒐集的數據資料是以R軟體進行描述性統計、t檢定、F檢定及複回歸分析,驗證不同等級的醫院工作人員對退伍軍人病的認知、態度與行為之關係,找出影響工作人員有關退伍軍人病行為分數有所差異之原因。

人員對退伍軍人病的防治概念,強化醫院感染管制之相關規範。

This study is to investigate the knowledge, attitude and behavior of Legionnaires''disease for staffs working in environmental safety health department, infective control department and other relevant units of six hospitals in central Taiwan. In total of 400 questionnaires, 360 were returned, and fill out answers not completely questionnaire as invalid questionnaires, we finally have 341 valid questionnaires, and the effective rate was 85.3%. We use Legionnaires'' disease Attitude Scale internal consistency analyze(criterion of internal consistency) the reliability. The results of Legionnaires'' disease Attitude form showed that the Cronbach''s α value is 0.835. The collected data is analyzed the descriptive statistics, t-test, F-test and multiple regression by R software To verity the elationship between knowledge, attitude and behavior of Legionnaires'' disease for the different levels of hospital staffs and to identify the reasons for the difference of Legionnaires'' disease behavior scores.

Based on the the analysis of statistical results, the following is this study conclusions:

1. In Legionnaires'' Disease cognitive, the hospital (F) is the highest average score of 7.05 Points. in percentage of correct, the question for control the biological characteristics of the operating guidelines is better, but for control of disinfection topic in the operational guidelines is poor percentage of correct, result show the cognitive of staff Legionnaires''disease disinfection methods is lacking, hospitals should strengthen knowledge of the staff for Legionnaires''

disease disinfection methods.

2. In Legionnaires'' disease attitude, the hospital (F) is the highest average score of 3.06 points, the highest score of the question is "I think the special hospital environment, the staff have to regular take the health examination" that score is 3.47 points, the lowest score of the question is "I think the Legionnaires''

disease is not contagious between people " the score is

2.28 points. Showing the uncertainty for the staff of the hospital for the Legionnaires'' disease Whether human- to-human transmission of the infection process or not, and they think that as long as taking the infection control training in regularly and the health and safety in working should not be a problem, but if anyone infected with Legionnaires'' disease that will be felt very reluctant about it.

3. In Legionnaires ''disease behavior, the hospital (B) is the lowest average score of 2.69 points, the highest score of the question is "Legionnaires'' disease infection control training is boring, I do not want to join" that is score is 3.14 points, the lowest score is "I will response Legionnaires ''disease infection

Problems to the hospital or the executive" that score is 2.11 points, showing the hospital staff''s cooperate for regarding the reduced infection source occurrence is not good.

Based on the above study , To expect to provide reference to relevant units, and to increasing the prevention and control of Legionnaires ''disease concepts for hospital,Finally to strengthen infection control related specifications in hospital.