標題: 高濃度含磷廢水處理技術之研究

關鍵字: 流體化床;結晶;除磷;Ca/P;pH; Fluidized-bed;Crystallization;Phosphorus removal;Ca/P;pH

摘要: 本研究目標在完成高濃度含磷廢水處理量≧60CMD的流體化床結晶處理系統(Fluidized-Bed Crystallization, FBC),並使廢水中磷的去除率≧70%。計畫實施階段完成利用0.5L實驗室規模之流體化床結晶處理設備來進行脫磷之試驗,藉由改變進料溶液之pH值、金屬鹽/磷(Me/P)莫爾比等參數探討不同操作條件與磷去除率之關係。

實驗結果發現使用CaCl2加藥之流體化床結晶技術適合用來處理高濃度含磷溶液(1,000 mg-P/L),去除效率可達90%以上,最佳操作條件為:Ca/P=1.6 、pH=7.1。結晶顆粒經XRD晶相分析確認為CaHPO4‧2H2O產物,不同於傳統FBC產生之Ca5(PO4)3OH化合物成分。

實驗工作以直徑9cm槽體體積10L規模之試驗反應槽進行放大測試後,再以直徑80cm槽體體積2,500L處理量60CMD實廠化規模之FBC設備進行實廠高濃度含磷廢水之處理驗證,處理結果證明處理水磷去除效果達70%以上是可行的,完成研究之工作目標,而以處理1,000 mg-P/L含磷溶液估算,操作成本約為100元/m3左右。

關鍵字:流體化床、結晶、除磷、Ca/P、pH

The project “High Concentration of phosphorus Wastewater Treatment by Fluidized-Bed Crystallization (FBC) process for Trial Production on Large Scale” is summarized as follows. This year’s project aimed to fulfill a FBC system for the wastewater treatment capacity of 60 CMD, also to achieve the phosphorus removal efficiency≧70% for high-concentration phosphate wastewater. This study describes the adding CaCl2 process in a 0.5L bench scale FBC reactor for the phosphorus removal of a high-concentration phosphate wastewater (1,000 mg-P/L) from a TFT-LCD factory. Operating conditions, e.g., molar ratio (Me/P) and pH value, were altered to evaluate the optimum of FBC process for phosphorus removal efficiency.

Experimental results indicated that the total removal efficiency of phosphorus was over 90% with the optimum conditions: Ca/P=1.6, pH=7.1 The XRD diagrams confirmed the crystal type of FBC product in this highly phosphate concentrated system was calcium hyohogenphosphate dihydrate (CaHPO4‧2H2O), which was different from the calcium phosphate crystal content, hydroxyapatite (Ca5(PO4)3OH), produced by conventional FBC process.

A 10L pilot scale FBC with 9 cm diameter was further tested for scale-up study. After the pilot test, the work of field test using 2,500L reactor with 80 cm diameter in TFT-LCD factory was performed. The goal of total phosphorus removal efficiency over 70% from high-concentration phosphate wastewater was successfully fulfilled. The operation cost was about 100 NTD/m3 based on treating the phosphate wastewater with the concentration of 1,000 mg-P/L.

Keywords:Fluidized-bed、Crystallization、Phosphorus removal、Ca/P、pH