標題: 台灣芋頭產業價值鏈之研究-以台中市大甲區芋頭為例

關鍵字: 產業價值鏈、附加價值、生產成本、收益

摘要: 本研究目的在建構台灣芋頭產業價值鏈分析架構,並計算出不同運銷階段的附加價值,以作為分析大甲區芋頭產業的發展策略。依據實證分析結果,本研究之結論如下:

在受訪者社會經濟變數方面,包括年齡、教育程度、年資、傳承的分析。在產業特性方面得到芋頭的主要品種、運銷策略、價格、芋農對芋頭產業的看法、目前面臨最大的經營問題以及目前最需要政府協助解決的問題。此外,得到芋頭產業業者生產成本、收益且計算附加價值與產業價值鏈分析結果。並透過單因子變異數分析實證得出不同年資對芋頭總收益有顯著性的影響。最後根據結論提出具體明確的建議,以利芋農及農委會施政之參考。

The purpose of research aims at constructing analytic framework to analyzing value-added chain of taro industry in Taiwan and calculating added value of different marketing stage. That can be considered as development strategy of taro industry in Dajia.

Based on empirical results, the conclusions can be summed up as follows: In interviewee''s social economic variables, the analysis includes age, education degree, seniority and inheritance. In industry''s characteristic, we obtained the main variety, marketing channel, price, facing the greatest management problems and needing government’s help to solve the problems at present in taro industry. In addition, we obtained cost structure, income structure, added value and industry value chain. And it is to be proved that if age, education and seniority affect profitability through one factor ANOVA analysis. Finally, we obtained that there were significant differences that seniority indeed affected profitability. Via above-mentioned conclusions, this research provided concret suggestions with taro producers and Council of Agriculture.