標題: 國小學童水果偏好與攝取行為之研究

關鍵字: 水果;偏好;攝取行為;學校團膳;滿意度; Fruit;Preference;Intake Behavior;School Meal;Satisfaction

摘要: 本研究探討國小四、五、六年級學童對水果的偏好與攝取行為,於2013年5月份對台中市某一間國小進行問卷調查,有效問卷共496份。水果偏好的調查結果顯示,在5種食物中包含珍珠奶茶、炸雞、泡麵、水果、零食等,有44.3% 的小朋友選擇最喜歡的食物為水果。最喜歡吃的水果前五名排名為芒果、西瓜、荔枝、草莓、蘋果。學校提供午餐團膳水果滿意度調查顯示,認為尚可的小朋友佔 44.8%,而非常滿意與滿意的小朋友分別13.1% 和28.8%,可知大部分的小朋友認同午餐團膳所提供的水果。午餐團膳供應的水果中,小朋友最喜歡的為荔枝、芒果、草莓,而有60.9% 的小朋友希望午餐團膳可每天都有水果可吃。 水果攝取行為分析結果得知,約50%的小朋友家中總是每天都可以吃到水果,38%的小朋友家人總是會在飯後準備水果。然而,總是做到「天天5蔬果」的小朋友只有約26%。此外,本研究以單因子變異數分析檢視不同分群的小朋友組別間,對水果偏好和攝取行為之差異,希望能在營養教育、健康促進與團膳水果供應方面有所助益。

關鍵字:水果、偏好、攝取行為、學校團膳、滿意度

The purpose of this study was to investigate fruit preference and intake behavior of the elementary school students. The questionnaire survey was conducted with the fourth, fifth and sixth grade students of a primary school in Taichung city in May, 2013. There were 496 valid responses out of the all 505 students. The survey results showed that 44.3% of the students chose fruit as their favorite food among five kinds of food including pearl milk tea, fried chicken, instant noodles, fruit, and snacks. The top five favorite fruits reported were mango, watermelon, litchi, strawberry, and apple. Also, 60.9% of the respondents would like to have fruit in the school lunch meal every day, as 13.1% extremely satisfied, 28.8% satisfied, and 44.3% somewhat satisfied with fruits provided in the school lunch meal. The most popular fruits on the school meal menu were litchi, mango, and strawberry. The analysis of fruit intake behaviors showed that 50% of the respondents ate fruits every day and 38% of the respondents would have fruits after dinner at home. However, only 26% of the respondents reported that they always got five servings of fruits and vegetables a day. Finally, this study used one-way ANOVA to analyze the differences in the preference and intake behaviors of fruit among student groups. Those results aims to help promote healthy eating, enhance nutrition education, and design school lunch meal.

Key Words: Fruit、Preference、Intake Behavior、School Meal、Satisfaction