標題: 消費者對廣告意象偏好之研究 -以米食廣告為例

關鍵字: 廣告意象;廣告屬性;聯合分析;混合模式

摘要: 依據農委會農業統計,國人食米消費量是逐年的遞減,米不再是生活的正常財,轉而變成是劣等材,農委會鑑於此,特委請新生代導演執導「你呷飯沒?還在為了減肥不吃飯嗎?」的推廣廣告,欲以幽默詼諧的手法,誘發國人多吃米飯,但統計資料亦顯示,成果並不如預期。所以針對消費者對米食廣告廣告意象之偏好,了解其屬性水準內涵及重要權重遂為本文之研究動機。

本研究透過聯合分析的分解方法深入探討消費者對廣告意象偏好的屬性,包括廣告訊息內容、訊息訴求方式、廣告文字的呈現及廣告表現手法,等四個屬性,及其水準以整體輪廓法利用SPSS直交排列部分因素設計,產生16張規劃卡,經由回收有效問卷387份,先利用全部消費者之自顯性偏好做集群分析,分為「感性-生活型態偏好」、「理性-生活型態偏好」、「故事型偏好」及「實證型偏好」等四個利益區隔;再利用聯合分析混合模式,估算各區隔之成分效用值,並列出各區隔之效用值前3名,此即為最佳的廣告意象組合。

研究結果顯示,對於米食的廣告意象,廣告表現手法最能引起消費者注意,而廣告訊息內容是消費者次重要的屬性,其水準商品資訊及正面訊息更為消費者所重視,研究結果亦指出,幽默的廣告及反面訊息的傳達,其分分效用值為負數,對於米食廣告意象而言,是最不能引起消費者共鳴。

Based on the Council of Agriculture Agricultural Statistics, the rice consumption is decreasing year by year, rice is no longer the normal goods, instead turn out to be inferior goods, the COA commissioned new generation director who directed the ad "Did you eat Rice? Are not having a meal in order to reduce weight? ", trying to induce people to eat more rice by humor way, but the statistics also show that the results are not as expected. So for consumers'' preference on Advertising Imagery to understand the meaning 0f levels and attributes is the motivation of this study.

This study analyzes the attributes of consumers'' preference on Advertising Imagery by the decomposition method of conjoint analysis, including advertising message content, message appeals, ad text rendering and advertising performance practices, such as four attributes to the overall contour method using SPSS orthogonal arrangement partial factorial design, resulting in 16 planning cards. Through 387 valid questionnaires, the first step is using of all consumers prefer to do cluster analysis by self-explicated model, there are four clusters,including 「emotional-slice of life」,「rational- slice of life」,「narrative」and「testimonial」.Then to estimate the utility part-worth value of each segment by hybrid model. To list the first three ,that is, for the best combination of advertising imagery.

The results show that for rice advertising imagery, advertising performance practices can cause the most attention of consumers, and the second most important is advertising message content ,of its levels in product information and positive messages. The results also pointed out that its part-worth value is negative in negative advertising and conveied the message in humor way. So the rice advertising imagery is concerned, is not the most resonates with consumers.