標題: 現行農地重劃實施成效之研究-以泰田及十分塭重劃區為例

關鍵字: 農地重劃;實施成效 Farmland consolidation;Implementation results

摘要: 政府為了改善農業生產環境,自民國47年起開始辦理農地重劃,以往農地重劃是以改善農場結構、增加農業生產為導向,所以農地重劃的主要辦理項目著重在調整耕地型態及結構﹑土地交換分合及改善農水路設施等方面,且以每一坵塊能直接臨路、直接灌溉及直接排水為目的。

隨著社會經濟的改善與生態保育觀點的興起,加上臺灣己於91年加入世界貿易組織(WTO),對於臺灣農業生產造成極大的衝擊,而為因應加入世界貿易組織後農業新情勢,行政院農業委員會於93年擬定94~97年度中程施政計畫,明示未來農地重劃規劃原則應配合新農業經營情勢,農地重劃目的應兼顧提昇農業經營效率及農民生活品質兩方面。所以農地重劃的辦理方向也從過去以生產為目標,逐漸轉向以生產﹑生活﹑生態及以發展鄉村為導向的之農地重劃。

本研究依據94~97年度中程施政計畫定義方向,探討現行農地重劃的實施成效,並以苗栗縣苑裡鎮泰田農地重劃區及前臺南縣七股鄉十分塭農地重劃區為研究地區,利用文獻整理及實地調查等方式,進行現行農地重劃實施成效之分析,研究結果顯示現行農地重劃實施成效和原計畫原意一致,惟泰田區因未結合農村社區土地重劃辦理,所以在生活面的成效低於十分塭區。擬從法制層面、規劃設計層面及執行層面進一步探討問題所在,並依據上述問題探討提出建議,以提供政府或相關單位做為日後推行農地重劃之參考。

The government started agricultural land consolidation for the improvement of agricultural production environment in 1958. Major implementing items of agricultural land consolidation are the adjustment of cultivated land shape and structure, land exchange and integration, the improvement of agricultural irrigation facilities, etc. in order to have the results of facing road for every final piece of land and direct irrigation and draining system.

After joining WTO in year 2002, the Council of Agriculture (COA) established a 4 year policy program between 2005 and 2008 for agricultural development. Within the program, the future agricultural land consolidation is requested to coordinate with new situation of agricultural operations. The purpose of agricultural land consolidation must take the improvement of operational efficiency in agricultural sector and farmers’ living standards into account. Thus, agricultural land consolidation is has been directed towards the concerns among production, living, and ecological in the sector.

This research compares the effectiveness of recent agricultural land consolidation in two different areas. Tai-Ten area of Yuan-Li Township in Miao-Li County and Shu-Fen-Wen area of Chi-Gu Township in Tainan County are adopted for the comparison on their consolidating achievements. The results are obtained through past research projects and field investigation. Two areas completed the original project plans with different prospects of including some village renewal or not. Therefore, Shu-Fen-Wen area is considered as having better achievement on living aspect as compared to Ta-Ten area. We further analyzed possible problems for the two areas in terms of legal, planning, and implementation aspects. Final suggestions are given in accordance with the conclusions.