標題: AISC梁-柱構件之分析、設計與比較

關鍵字: beam-columns;AISC; 梁-柱;美國鋼構造協會

摘要: 在建築結構系統中梁-柱係相當重要之主要構件,美國之AISC規範針對梁-柱構件提供兩種設計方法,包括工作應力法 (ASD / Allowable Stress Design, 9th edition)與強度設計法 (LRFD / Load and Resistance Factor Design, 3rd edition)。惟這兩種方法之使用,對一般實務工程師而言,有使用上之困難,尤其是LRFD部份。本研究綜合專家學者過去之研究,整理與推導ASD與LRFD規範公式,對兩種規範中梁-柱相關公式及其限制作一有系統的整理,說明兩種規範ASD與LRFD分析方法之基本差異,期能釐清規範對梁-柱構件受軸力與彎矩交互影響公式之規定與限制。本研究提供應用例題說明,以數值表示梁-柱分析設計之實際流程。最後將複雜例題計算過程給予電腦化,簡化計算過程使分析過程更快速與方便。比較兩種規範分析之計算值,根據其計算值之差異性,提出比較說明。

Beam-columns are very important members in a structural system. The American Institute of Steel Construction, Inc. (AISC) provides two methods to analyze beam-column members. These two methods, which including Allowable Stress Design and Load and Resistance Factor Design, are quite different in their formulas as given in the current AISC Specifications. However, it is a tuff task for general practicing engineers to use the AISC beam-column formulas, especially in the LRFD apart. In this study, the beam-columns formulas based on AISC specifications are summarized and the derivation for the code formulas are also presented. This study provides some illustrated examples to show the detailed steps for proceeding the analysis and design of beam-column problems. In order to proceed the beam-column analysis more efficiently, a Fortran program has been developed for the calculation purpose of beam-column problems. The results by using computer are compared with the ones by using the hand calculation which are based on the formulas provided the current ASD and LRFD Specifications.