標題: 3D雷射掃描技術應用於隧道變形量測之研究

關鍵字: Global Position System;3D Laser Scanning Technology;Point Cloud; GPS 全球衛星定位系統;3D 雷射掃描技術;點雲

摘要: 目前有關隧道監測作業模式仍以採用傳統測量方法居多,但因傳統測量方法基於取樣斷面及點位數量均有限的情況下,加上需依賴測量人員經驗判斷等等,以致其所獲成果之代表性不足,基此本研究採用GPS結合3D雷射掃描的技術對於隧道進行全面且連續性的掃描作業,以精確取得隧道內部之精密點雲坐標,並經計算分析後可得所求斷面之變形量,繼以進行變形量測分析,以便於提供後續維修精準的數據。此法在國內隧道變形量測上尚屬首例,根據本研究成果以中寮隧道為例顯示隧道變形已可偵測出具有一定趨勢,且採用本研究提出之方法隧道變形量只要大於5公厘即可偵測出等等具體成效,將能提昇國內隧道監測作業之品質,並作為日後隧道變形監測作業之參考依據。

Now refer to the tunnel monitoring operation system usually is traditional measure method in majority, but traditional measure methods have the limit of sampling cross-section and amount of points, and need to depend on the experience of survey staffs to judge, and so on. The data is not enough for representative, by the reason, our research use GPS combining the 3D laser scanning technology for tunnels to proceed entire and continuous scanning. To acquire the precision point clouds coordinates of the internal tunnels by calculating and analysis can get the deformed data of cross-section in order to proceed with the deformed data analysis, to provide the corrective data for maintenance. This measurement for domestic tunnels deformed measurement is the first example. According to the research result, for example, the Zhong-Liao tunnel show the deformed tunnel may detect tendency and the research method just need more than 5 centimeter to detect the specific effect. Expect to promote the quality of domestic tunnels monitoring operation and be a good consultation in the future.