標題: AISC拉力構件之電腦化分析與設計

關鍵字: tension member;eyebar;pin-connected plate; 拉力構件;拉力構材;拉力桿件;眼桿;樞接桿件

摘要: 本研究以人工設計、人工分析、電腦設計及電腦分析等四種方法針對拉力構材進行研究。相關規範包括AISC於1989公布之ASD (9th edition)規範,及2001公布之LRFD (3rd ed.)規範。雖然AISC建議使用目前頒布之LRFD規範,然而目前國內業界仍普偏使用ASD規範。因此本研究之拉力構材之設計及分析仍分別使用ASD及LRFD規範,並對二者之設計及分析作比對其差異性。本研究最後將開發電腦程式以改進及加速工程師執行設計及分析作業程序,內含設計手冊的資料庫提供使用者分析所需之型鋼斷面尺寸及性質,程式經由視窗化的界面輸入,可提供工程界一個方便、精確且快速的分析與設計工具。

The study aims to provide a through investigation for tension members through the use of four methods including manual design, manual analysis, computer-aided design, and computer-aided analysis. The related Specifications include the ASD Specification (9th ed.) published in 1989 and LRFD Specification (3rd ed.) published in 2001. Although the LRFD is currently specification recommended by the AISC, the ASD Specification is still widely used in design professions of Taiwan. Both the ASD and the LRFD Specifications are applied to the study and the comparisons are made between them. A computerized analysis and design has been developed to improve and speed the design process for the practicing engineers. The database of design manuals is also included to provide the sizes and properties of related structural shapes for the users. This program is run by the window-based inputted interface. It provides a convenient, accuracy, and quick tool for the routine design for engineers.