標題: 2005 AISC梁-柱構件之理論與設計

關鍵字: AISC;beam-columns; 梁柱

摘要: 樑柱構件是同時受到軸力和彎矩的作用力,在建築結構上的使用是非常見的。樑柱構件會因撓曲變形的改變而在軸力和彎矩上產生改變。為了知道其數值,因此必須使用額外的分析方法。因為梁柱受到軸力和彎矩的性質,因此二次效應是最主要的考慮因素。本研究將會專注在AISC (2005) 基本原理和推導。借由專家過去的研究來了解 AISC (2005) 對梁柱的限制。對一次彎矩和二次彎矩的相關係數(B1, B2)做了完整的討論。並且提供了例題說明及相關梁柱的分析與設計。

Beam-columns, which subjected to axial forces and bending moments simultaneously, are very common structural members widely being used in buildings and bridges. Beam-columns have the changes of forces and moments in the member as the direct result of loading deformations. To account for the influence of deformations, an additional analysis must be performed. The results of this additional analysis are referred as the second-order effect. Since the nature of beam-column, subjected to axial force and bending moment, the second-order effects are main concerns. This study focus on the fundamentals and derivations of 2005 AISC Specification. Previous researches and AISC Specifications were reviewed and investigated to realize the AISC (2005) restrictions on beam-columns. The first order and second order moments related parameters (B1, B2) have been fully reviewed and discussed. The illustrated examples intend to demonstrate the beam-column related analysis and design were furnished.