標題: 《三國志》、《晉書》所見之「春秋大義」

關鍵字: 基礎研究 語文

摘要: 「經」之為言「常」也, 此其體也;「經」之所以存者,「用」也, 與時俱變故能用。以是漢代以春秋決獄; 兩晉時期名教治國, 多有援春秋定禮制之例。可見「常、變」與時代文化之間有股張力。如果粗略地將經學的傳衍也依常與變分為兩股脈絡, 一是對經之「常」的闡釋, 這部分的具體呈現多為經學家的學術研究; 一是經之「用」,這部分即是受經學教育的士子對經學義理的實踐部分。論者大抵以「儒學衰微」、「經學玄學化」來概括魏晉經學特色。如果將經學發展放入切實的歷史事件中觀察, 也許更能窺見其來龍去脈, 亦更能見到經學在不同的時代環境, 不同的治世考量底下, 經書義理如何為治世者所接受或轉化。本論文目的即在於探究非專門治春秋之士, 他們如何在群體的詮釋摩盪之中, 呈現對「春秋大義」之掌握乃至實踐?本研究擬透過《三國志》、《晉書》裡士人對「春秋大義」的論述, 探究魏、晉時期的「春秋大義」風貌, 這其實也可說是魏晉士人「通經致用」最前線的作法。其次, 三國與兩晉因文化型態略有參差, 同時並觀應可見出文化轉型與經學致用彼此之間的牽引。

“Jing(canon)” means a generally accepted law or rule, and it will last forever. In fact, itis practices of canons that makes canons adjust itself to the different needs of different eras.For example, In Han Dyn, officials settled lawsuits according to the spirit of Chun-Chio.From Wei to Jihn Dyn, learned persons conferred ceremonies according to the spirit ofChun-Chio. The studies of canons show the eternity of canons, and practices andinterpretations make the canons variable. There is traction between canons and cultures ofdifferent eras.In traditional opinion, it's decadence of Confucian in Wei-Jihn Dyn. It is supposed tobe more delicate if we study the situation in historical matters. This project aims to theinterpretations of “the spirit of Chun-Chio” in 'San Guo Zhi' And ‘Jihn Shu‘ (‘The Historyof the Three Kingdoms' And ‘The History of the Jihn Dyn.'), and try to manage the cause andeffect in the variation of Confucian. In the meanwhile, this project will compare differences ofinterpretations of “the spirit of Chun-Chio” in Three Kingdoms and Jihn Dyn, too