標題: 水田用水量估算及生物利用水田移動行為之研究

關鍵字: Ecological corridor continuity;Overflow;Agriculture Irrigation Water; 生態廊道連續性;溢流;灌溉用水量

摘要: 隨著生態意識逐漸高漲,在推動農田水利設施時兼顧提升農業生產、保育生態環境、維護生物多樣性與營造農村景觀也成為了重要的課題。然而其中對於生態之功能,一般多止於定性上之描述,對於水路之生態指標等定量研究亦仍少見。故利用已經設置兩年多之有機水稻田試驗地,透過灌溉用水型態和日降雨量,探討兩者會對生態廊道連續性造成何種程度之影響,進而嘗試提出適合水稻田區水生生物棲息之用水方式。

試驗區的生物會利用水田移動,所以讓水田發生溢流,可以提高生物的移動性,在本試驗區的耕作期間內,試驗區的三片水田區缺口高度皆為70 mm,若是在分蘗後能將水深保持在60 mm 以上,一方面可確保稻作所需水份,而另一方面也可提高發生溢流之機率。

在灌溉用水量之部分,以兩種方式,針對三片水田進行用水量之評估,並在冬季針對蜆進行試驗,以得到在冬季適合蜆生存的環境條件。

With rise of ecological issues, to promote agricultural production, protect ecological environment, maintain the variety of creatures and establish a better view of the rural area when constructing irrigation systems has become an important issue. However, most studies of the ecological function were qualitative descriptions, while the quantitative researches on the ecological indicators of canals were rare. Therefore, this study selected the experimental organic paddy field which has been set for more than two years. Based on the types of irrigation and daily rainfall, this study aimed to explore how the irrigation methods and types of the paddy field influence the continuity of ecological corridors. Furthermore, this study also suggested the appropriate types of irrigation for the aquatic creatures to habitat in paddy fields.

Aquatic animal''s will locomotor in paddy field area, so let it overflow in paddy fields can increase the locomotor of aquatic animal''s, the height of outlet in the three paddy field was 70mm, if maintained at 60 mm depth or more than, can ensure the water of rice required and it also can increase the probability of overflow.

As for agriculture irrigation water, this study adopted two methods to evaluate, and to test for the clams in the winter to get the best survival environment for clams.