標題: 《三國演義》中英雄人物的死亡書寫

關鍵字: 三國演義;三國志;英雄;死亡;書寫

摘要: 《三國演義》是中國流傳最廣、影響最深的一部長篇章回小說,其魅力核心在於書中呈現多樣的英雄風采,作者羅貫中在《三國志》的基礎上,添加許多豐富的細節、虛構眾多精彩的故事,讓三國時期的英雄人物得以不斷地複現在世人面前。

《三國演義》與一般英雄小說不同之處在於它完整呈現英雄人物的歷程:英雄的誕生、英雄的巔峰、英雄的死亡,尤其書中主要英雄人物的死亡更是整部小說的情節高潮。

死亡是現實人生無法逃避的關卡,也是藝術虛構作品時常探討的課題,其中面對死亡的價值抉擇往往是英雄人物追尋自我的最後階段,更是其彰顯自我價值、成就英雄事業的關鍵。

本論文將以諸葛亮等八位英雄人物為對象,嘗試採用正史與歷史小說比較分析法、敘事學的結構理論、文學類型及美學心理等方法,剖析《三國演義》中英雄人物的歷程、塑造英雄的手法及英雄死亡的氣氛醞釀,希冀藉此發掘《三國演義》中英雄人物死亡情境的戲劇效果與美學成效。

The Romance of the Three Kingdoms is the most widespread and far-reaching long chapter novel in China. The core of its charms lies in a variety of heroic presence. This novel built on The Records of the Three Kingdoms, and the author Luo Guanzhong added many rich details and made up numerous interesting stories to make the heroes of the Three Kingdoms period to be constant repetition in front of the world.

The difference between the Romance of the Three Kingdoms and the general heroic novels is that it presents the complete history of hero: the birth of hero, the peak of hero, and the death of hero, especially the death of the main hero which will be the climax of the storyline in the whole novel.

Death is a barrier which no one can escape from it in real life and it is a subject which is often discussed on the art of fiction, wherein the value decision of facing the death is the last stage for the hero to seek his ego, and it's also the key to highlighting the self-worth and success in heroic business.

This paper will take Zhuge Liang et al. (eight heroes in total) as the subjects to analyze the experience of hero in The Romance of the Three Kingdoms, the way of building a hero, and the atmosphere brewing of hero's death by means of several methods, such as the comparative analysis of historiography and historic novels, the structural theory of narratology, the type of literature, and the psychological aesthetics etc. It hopes to discover the dramatic effects and the performance of aesthetics for the death situation of hero in The Romance of the Three Kingdoms with the above methods.