Visitors : 2028410      Online Users : 29

National Chung Hsing University Institutional Repository - NCHUIR > 理學院 > 化學系所 > 依資料類型分類 > 碩博士論文 >  1.利用水楊酸配位基進行銅催化氯苯和溴苯與氨水交互耦合反應之研究 2.雌激素對抗劑(DMA)合成之研究

標題: 1.利用水楊酸配位基進行銅催化氯苯和溴苯與氨水交互耦合反應之研究 2.雌激素對抗劑(DMA)合成之研究

1. The study in copper-catalyzed cross-coupling of aryl chlorides and bromides with aqueous ammonia using salicyclic acid as a ligand 2. The study in the synthesis of desmethylated arzoxifene (DMA)

關鍵字: copper;salicyclic acid;ammonia;DMA; ;水楊酸;氨水;雌激素

摘要: 我們以氧化亞銅搭配水楊酸配位基成功的催化了氨水對氯苯以及溴苯進行交互耦合反應。而且這個系統符合現代綠色化學的訴求,並不需要有機溶劑即可進行反應。

Desmethylated arzoxifene(DMA)具有抗乳癌的功能。有別於以往的傳統合成方法,我們試著將銅金屬催化的C-C以及C-O耦合反應應用於此分子的全合成裡,希望能夠有效的縮短合成步驟。

We successfully use copper(I) oxide to catalyze cross-coupling of aryl chlorides and bromides with aqueous ammonia using salicyclic acid as a ligand. This system takes place without organic solvent which conformed to the demand of green chemistry.

Desmethylated arzoxifene(DMA) has the capability to treat breast cancer. We tried to use copper-catalyzed cross-coupling reactions of C-C and C-O bonds to accomplish the total synthesis of Desmethylated arzoxifene which is different from the traditional synthesis method of Desmethylated arzoxifene. We hope to shorten the synthetic steps of DMA.