Visitors : 2080329      Online Users : 23

National Chung Hsing University Institutional Repository - NCHUIR > 理學院 > 化學系所 > 依資料類型分類 > 碩博士論文 >  1.利用氧化銅嵌合中孔洞氧化矽材料催化碳-硫鍵耦合反應 2.簡便的銅金屬催化芳香基碘化物與硫酚之交互耦合反應

標題: 1.利用氧化銅嵌合中孔洞氧化矽材料催化碳-硫鍵耦合反應 2.簡便的銅金屬催化芳香基碘化物與硫酚之交互耦合反應

1. Synthesis of CuO on mesoporous silica and its applications for coupling reactions of C-S bond 2. A simple copper-catalyzed thioetherification of aryl iodides with thiols

關鍵字: copper;C-S bond;coupling reaction;mesoporous silica; 銅金屬;孔洞材料;碳-硫鍵;耦合反應

摘要: 芳香基硫醚在製藥及生物化學中經常扮演著重要的角色,本論文主要在探討新型態的催化劑在碳-硫鍵的耦合反應上的應用,第一章主要回顧文獻中芳香基硫醚的合成與生物活性的介紹。

在第二章中,我們使用一種新的氧化銅中孔洞氧化矽材料當作催化劑,利用其高表面積和高孔洞性使得氧化銅可以散佈在中孔洞材料裡除了提升其催化活性而且不需使用配體;而催化劑的使用量只需要用到1.0-5.0 mol%,並且可以回收再使用。

第三章中,我們使用了一般市面上方便取得的氧化亞銅粉末當作催化劑,嘗試用來催化碳-硫鍵的生成,而在不需配體的條件下,可以容忍相當多官能基團的存在,像是醇類、胺類、酯類以及一些含氮雜環等官能基;並且在使用立體阻礙較大的碘苯,也可以順利的得到產物。

Aryl thioethers are important compounds in pharmaceutical and biological chemistry. Transition-metal-catalyzed cross-coupling reaction is a powerful method for constructing C-S bond.

The first part of this thesis is to develop a new type of catalyzst-CuO on mesoporous silica, this material exhibits well-dispersed CuO active sites and shows high reactivity towards cross-coupling reactions of thiols with aryl iodides without any additive ligand. The catalyst could be used under 1.0-5.0 mol% loading and could be reused for several times without lossing its activity.

In second part, we report that the commercially available Cu2O powder can be applied as a very reactive catalyst for the coupling reaction of thiols with aryl iodides under ligand-free conditions. A variety of functional groups such as free-alcohols, unprotected amines, esters, and heterocycles were tolerated by the reaction conditions explored.