Visitors : 2021430      Online Users : 5

National Chung Hsing University Institutional Repository - NCHUIR > 理學院 > 化學系所 > 依資料類型分類 > 碩博士論文 >  1. 鐵催化芳香基硫醇與芳香基碘化物之交互耦合反應 2. 銅催化氫氧化銫與芳香基碘化物之交互耦合反應

標題: 1. 鐵催化芳香基硫醇與芳香基碘化物之交互耦合反應 2. 銅催化氫氧化銫與芳香基碘化物之交互耦合反應

關鍵字: Iron;Copper;cross-coupling reaction;thiol;CsOH; ;;交互耦合反應;硫醇;氫氧化銫

摘要: 在本論文的第一部分中,我們主要探討在三氯化鐵(10 mol%)與雙牙基磷配體(10 mol%)的搭配下,提供一個有效的催化系統在芳香基碘化物與芳香基硫醇的硫醚化反應。此系統顯示出有高度的官能基容忍度。

在第二部分中,我們證明在密閉的系統中,銅催化碳-氧鍵交互耦合反應可以在無添加額外配位基的條件下有效的進行反應。更感興趣的是使用氫氧化銫與兩種不同的芳香基碘化物,在2-吡啶甲酸的輔助下,能夠成功的進行具有選擇性的兩次碳-氧鍵交互耦合反應,首次在一鍋反應中形成不對稱型醚類。

In the first part of this thesis, we have demonstrated that the combination of FeCl3 (10 mol%) with bisphosphines (10 mol%) proves to be an efficient catalytic system for thioetherification of aryl iodides with aryl thiols. This system shows good functional group tolerance.

In the second part, we have shown that in sealed condition, the copper-catalyzed C-O coupling reaction can be performed very well without any additive ligand. Interesting, the double C-O coupling reaction of CsOH with two different aryl iodides can be successfully performed with excellent selectivity in the presence of picolinic acid as a ligand, forming asymmetric diaryl ether in one-pot for the first time.