標題: 3S方法在都市暨區域規劃上之應用─以基隆市獅球嶺地區為例

關鍵字: Global positioning system;Remote sensing;Geographic information system; 全球衛星定位系統;遙感探測;地理資訊系統

摘要: 利用3 S (即全球衛星定位系統、遙感探測及地理資訊系統)科技、並藉由輔助資訊之建置、資料之蒐集及圖資之整理,以基隆市獅球嶺地區為例,提升該等技術在都市暨區域規劃上之應用。

基隆市政府於81年10月簽約辦理委託「基隆市獅球嶺地區(高速公路起點)細部計畫案」,然因該計畫區內地形圖與現況多有出入,俟市政府將該計畫區內之地形圖於83年3月修測完畢後,始行文通知將其計畫變更為「變更基隆市港口商埠地區、中山安樂及八斗子地區(獅球嶺附近地區)細部計畫通盤檢討案」,本文以研究3 S方法在該計畫區推展及擬定作業規範之可行方向。

為促進高速公路起點獅球嶺鄰近地區與基隆市整體之發展及土地合理利用,本研究以其成果為基礎,以基隆市獅球嶺附近地區為研究區。針對傳統方法精度低及圖資資料較差、延宕規劃時間流程,且難以有效提供決策參考之缺點,並探討應用3S之嶄新科技進行都市暨區域規劃,可有效整合及檢核各項圖資資料,經分析比較其精度及優缺點,強調其對各項工程建設開發及都市暨區域規劃上有準確、迅速等立竿見影之貢獻,其成果可供政府決策參考。

The technologies of 3S(GPS, RS, GIS) have facilitated the establishment and collection of data and the processes of map materials. A case study by using 3S at the Schiulin District in Keelung City is therefore raised to promote the advanced application in the field of urban planning.

A contract was bidden by the Keelung City Government in October 1992 with the title “Detail Planning of Schiulin Area, Keelung City.” However, there were mistakes which did not match with the real world on topographic maps in the area. The City Government engaged the correction of the topographic maps thereafter. An official document was issued after the topographic maps had been corrected in March 1994 by the City Government to inform the contractor the change of the contract into “ Moderation of Harbor area, Chungshan, and Unlor District and Padojie (a district in the vicinity of Schiulin) Overall Examination Project”. 3S technology approaches were set into consideration to improve the development in this area, and to derive acceptable operational standards.

The deficiency has postponed the whole project and contract. For the purpose of promotion of development in that area and the rational land use of the entire Keelung City, this study was rasised to highlight the efficiency of 3S technologies. It also tries to point out the deficiency at the aspect of low precision and coarse of map information with traditional method and deferment of plan schedule as well. Those have hindered the undertaking of decision making for the City Government. From the analyses of the efficiency and deficiency, the application with 3S has been emphasized not only to integrate and inspect all map information, but also facilitate the more precise and faster suggestions for government decision makings.