標題: 14C-adenine 在玉米胚內代謝成Cytokinin之研究

關鍵字: 玉米;細胞分裂素 corn;cytokinin

摘要: 本文研究的目的在探討玉米胚發芽時,在光照及黑暗的條件下合成cytokinin的能力,和光照下切離的上胚軸(包含胚芽)與下胚軸(包含胚根)條件下合成cytokinin的能力。

上述四種條件的玉米胚被置於14C-adenine溶液中,各培養24小時,並應用HPLC及TLC方法分析其cytokinins代謝產物。結果得知在黑暗組中,產生的代謝產物有八種,包括:Ade,Ado,5’-AMP,〔9R-5’P〕Z,〔9R〕Z,Z和〔9R-5’P〕DHZ。光照組產生的代謝產物除了上述七種外,另外多出了3種代謝產物,包括:〔9R〕iP,iP 和DHZ。並且在光照組下,可誘導較多量的Ado,5’-AMP,〔9R〕Z和Z。

在上胚軸組中,相較於光照組產生之代謝產物而言,則是少了iP。而下胚軸組,相較於光照組產生之代謝產物而言,則是少了iP,多了〔9R-5’P〕iP及〔9R〕DHZ。並且在合成cytokinins的產量上,均明顯少於光照組。

The purpose of this study is to search the capabilities of germinating Zea mays embryos to synthesize cytokinins in both treatments, illumination and dark incubation, and the capabilities of isolated epicotyl(included a plumule)and hypocotyl (included a radicle)to synthesize cytokinins under illumination.

Zea mays embryos which were handled in the above mentioned four conditions were cultured in the solution of 14C-adenine for 24 hours, and then were analyzed the metabolite of cytokinins by the methods of both HPLC and TLC. The metabolite of cytokinins from embryos of dark incubation are Ade,Ado,5’-AMP,〔9R-5’P〕Z,〔9R〕Z,Z and〔9R-5’P〕DHZ. Besides for these seven kinds of metabolites, three more metabolites,〔9R〕iP,iP and DHZ ,were found in embryos-treated with light. Rosults also show that light treatment can produce more Ado, 5’-AMP,〔9R〕Z and Z than dark incubation.

Compared with the metabolites of illuminated embryos, iP was not detected in the isolated epicotyl and hypocotyl, but 〔9R〕DHZ and 〔9R-5’P〕iP were found in the hypocotyl. Also the capacity of cytokinin synthsis in the epicotyl and hypocotyl was less than intact embryos of light treatment.