標題: 2004台灣花卉博覽會遊客滿意度之分析

關鍵字: 博覽會;2004台灣花卉博覽會;滿意度

摘要: 摘要

本研究最主要的目的在探討2004台灣花卉博覽會的籌辦經過及遊客滿意度研究,針對國內外舉辦博覽會相關文獻及滿意度相關理論,藉由實證研究的方法,調查分析2004台灣花卉博覽會之遊客滿意度,並檢討2004台灣花卉博覽會之相關事宜,以作為日以後辦理大型博覽會之參考。

本研究以2004台灣花卉博覽會展出期間遊客對於設施及服務之滿意度。透過問卷調查方式收集資料以百分比、平均數、標準差、及單因子變異數析法﹙One-way ANOVA)等進行統計分析。

研究發現,2004年台灣花卉博覽會之遊客以男性居多,約佔六成,年齡層以26-35歲居多。大都來自台北縣市及彰化縣與台中縣。與家人及朋友同遊者高達九成以上,自行開車前往之遊客佔六成七比例最高,其訊息來源則以電視及報紙為主要管道。受訪者對於園區內設施及服務態度之滿意度平均分數介於3.65分~3.99分之間,差距並不大。居住地區與同行對象不同,並不會影響遊客之滿意度。惟性別、年齡與搭乘交通工具不同之遊客,則其滿意度有明顯的差異。

根據研究結果提出幾項建議,為使遊客之滿意度提升,應針對目標群體之遊客需求加以瞭解,規劃其較具興趣之展覽項目,以吸引遊客前往。另外家庭性的遊客是目前國內旅遊市場的主力遊客,因此園區在規劃設計相關活動、服務設施上必須考慮到家庭性遊客的需要;國人旅遊,習慣自行開車,所以停車場及交通動線之規劃相當重要;服務人員的職前訓練及尖峰時間的遊客總量管制是相當重要的課題。

Abstract

This research studied the preparing for 2004 Taiwan Flower Expo and the visitors' satisfactions with the expo. In the research we referred the documents about different expos held abroad or in Taiwan and the theories of satisfaction. We investigated visitors of 2004 Taiwan Flower Expo and analyzed their satisfaction with it, and checked the details of the preparing progress. We hope that we can give some proposals via our research for holding expos in the other day.

This study focused on the satisfaction of visitors. We investigated visitors with questionnaire for collecting data, and analyzed the data with Percentage, Average, Standard Deviation and one-way ANOVA in statistics.

9. There is very significant difference in the satisfaction among the visitors with different sex, age and the transportation way they took.

In final, we'd like to offer some proposals. For attracting visitors and promoting their satisfaction, we should try to know their demands before the expo and arrange more interesting exhibition items. Since family-tour is the most popular type of tour in Taiwan, we should consider family-tourists demands while arranging the activities and service facilities. Because people like driving for traveling in Taiwan, how to arrange the parking area and the vehicles moving line is another important issue. Giving the service agents a good training program before they are on duty and controlling the number of visitors in peak hour are the ways to keep the visitors from unsatisfied.